Snapshot · South Zone
Aug 2026 vs Jul 2026
₹0.0L
Total disbursement
₹0.0L
Fresh disbursement · 199 cases
Logins0prior 606
Sanctions0prior 317
Fresh disbursals0prior 257
L→S%
39%
target ≥55%
▼13.3pp
S→D%
68.2%
target ≥65%
▼12.9pp
L→D%
26.6%
target ≥35%
▼15.8pp
Zone read-out
Derived analysis · Aug 2026 vs Jul 2026
ANALYSIS
- Login→Sanction at 39% (-13.3pp MoM) against the 55% floor.Derived from: 292 sanctions / 749 logins vs 317/606 prior
- Tamil Nadu loses the most files in the funnel — 154 at sanction and 43 at disbursal.Derived from: 260 logins → 106 sanctions → 63 fresh disbursals
- Concentration: 12 of 51 branches produce 50% of disbursal value (₹3302L).Derived from: Branch disbursal amounts, current month
- 58 RMs past 3 months vintage recorded zero disbursal in both months.Derived from: Non-performing RM list
Login → Sanction → Disbursal
L→S ≥55% · S→D ≥65% · L→D ≥35%
L-S-D
L→S%
39%
▼13.3ppS→D%
68.2%
▼12.9ppL→D%
26.6%
▼15.8ppSub-region disbursal & conversion
Bars: disbursal ₹L (current vs prior) · Line: L→D% conversion
SUB-REGION
Branch Scorecard
Ratios first · L→S ≥55% · S→D ≥65% · L→D ≥35% · click a row for the full branch drill-down* S→D% above 100% indicates disbursals from prior months' sanction pipeline
51 BRANCHES
| Branch | SR | L→S% | S→D% | L→D% | Login | Sanc | Disb | ₹Lacs ▼ | MoM ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIRUPPUR | Tamil Nadu | 57.1 | 80.0 | 45.7 | 35 | 20 | 37 | 355.4 | ▼2.4% |
| ERODE | Tamil Nadu | 50.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 18 | 9 | 20 | 189.0 | ▼1.2% |
| KUKATPALLY | Telangana | 29.4 | 80.0 | 23.5 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 136.7 | ▲210.3% |
| COIMBATORE | Tamil Nadu | 45.0 | 55.6 | 25.0 | 20 | 9 | 26 | 132.4 | ▲32.3% |
| KUDUMUDI | Tamil Nadu | 57.1 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 122.6 | ▼8.2% |
| DAVANAGERE | Karnataka | 71.4 | 70.0 | 50.0 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 119.6 | ▼4.5% |
| MYSORE | Karnataka | 44.4 | 75.0 | 33.3 | 36 | 16 | 21 | 118.3 | ▼1.7% |
| MADURAI | Tamil Nadu | 40.9 | 66.7 | 27.3 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 117.1 | ▲14.6% |
| Trichy | Tamil Nadu | 21.7 | 60.0 | 13.0 | 23 | 5 | 11 | 115.9 | ▲14.0% |
| TUMAKURU | Karnataka | 38.9 | 85.7 | 33.3 | 18 | 7 | 14 | 105.8 | ▲90.2% |
| SHIVAMOGGA | Karnataka | 35.0 | 100.0 | 35.0 | 20 | 7 | 18 | 105.7 | ▼7.7% |
| SALEM | Tamil Nadu | 68.8 | 45.5 | 31.3 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 105.7 | ▼9.2% |
| DEVANAHALLI | Karnataka | 54.2 | 53.9 | 29.2 | 24 | 13 | 13 | 103.7 | ▲23.3% |
| VIZAG | Andhra Pradesh | 28.6 | 166.7 | 47.6 | 21 | 6 | 17 | 102.5 | ▲12.4% |
| HASSAN | Karnataka | 50.0 | 70.0 | 35.0 | 20 | 10 | 15 | 86.3 | ▲7.5% |
| HUBBALI | Karnataka | 65.0 | 46.1 | 30.0 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 80.8 | ▼3.4% |
| HOSKOTE | Karnataka | 33.3 | 80.0 | 26.7 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 76.2 | ▼24.6% |
| GANDHIPURAM | Tamil Nadu | 36.4 | 50.0 | 18.2 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 73.0 | ▼39.6% |
| Namakkal | Tamil Nadu | 27.8 | 60.0 | 16.7 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 67.6 | ▲2192.9% |
| RAMANAGARA | Karnataka | 38.5 | 80.0 | 30.8 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 63.5 | ▲17.2% |
| KENGERI | Karnataka | 50.0 | 85.7 | 42.9 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 63.0 | ▼33.6% |
| HOSUR | Tamil Nadu | 19.1 | 100.0 | 19.1 | 21 | 4 | 15 | 61.9 | ▲46.1% |
| KARIMNAGAR | Telangana | 33.3 | 85.7 | 28.6 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 61.7 | ▼10.4% |
| TIRUPATI | Andhra Pradesh | 50.0 | 75.0 | 37.5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 61.2 | ▼33.1% |
| RAJAHMUNDRY | Andhra Pradesh | 43.8 | 85.7 | 37.5 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 60.0 | ▼40.7% |
| NELLORE | Andhra Pradesh | 16.7 | 100.0 | 16.7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 58.2 | ▲47.2% |
| MIRYALAGUDA | Telangana | 71.4 | 60.0 | 42.9 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 53.7 | ▼17.7% |
| VANASTHALIPURAM | Telangana | 30.8 | 50.0 | 15.4 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 52.2 | ▼51.6% |
| KUKATPALLY 2 | Telangana | 38.9 | 42.9 | 16.7 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 49.1 | ▼54.9% |
| CUDDALORE | Tamil Nadu | 35.7 | 60.0 | 21.4 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 37.4 | ▲41.5% |
| Dindigul | Tamil Nadu | 33.3 | 75.0 | 25.0 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 31.4 | ▲138.9% |
| MAHBUBNAGAR | Telangana | 16.7 | 150.0 | 25.0 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 31.0 | ▼25.5% |
| POLLACHI | Tamil Nadu | 66.7 | 33.3 | 22.2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 26.3 | ▲84.2% |
| KURNOOL | Andhra Pradesh | 38.1 | 37.5 | 14.3 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 26.2 | ▼32.9% |
| SANGAREDDY | Telangana | 7.1 | 200.0 | 14.3 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 25.8 | ▼34.0% |
| NELAMANGALA | Karnataka | 30.4 | 14.3 | 4.3 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 25.0 | ▼67.2% |
| DABASPETE | Karnataka | 20.0 | 150.0 | 30.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 24.8 | ▼38.3% |
| WARANGAL | Telangana | 31.8 | 57.1 | 18.2 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 24.1 | ▼3.9% |
| VIJAYAWADA | Andhra Pradesh | 30.0 | 100.0 | 30.0 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 23.3 | ▼51.2% |
| NAGARBHAVI | Karnataka | 42.9 | 66.7 | 28.6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21.4 | ▼48.4% |
| GUNTUR | Andhra Pradesh | 10.0 | 100.0 | 10.0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 20.0 | ▲18.8% |
| BANGALORE | Karnataka | 33.3 | 100.0 | 33.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | ▼74.8% |
| BHOGADI | Karnataka | 66.7 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15.1 | — |
| KANCHIPURAM | Tamil Nadu | 25.0 | 50.0 | 12.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | — |
| BANGALORE 2 | Karnataka | 9.1 | 100.0 | 9.1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | — |
| SIRA | Karnataka | 50.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13.9 | ▲4.4% |
| BANGALORE 6 | Karnataka | 100.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | ▲61.4% |
| KARUR | Tamil Nadu | 55.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 4.9 | ▼86.6% |
| BHONGIR | Telangana | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — |
| BAGEPALLI | Karnataka | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | ▼100.0% |
| DHARMAPURI | Tamil Nadu | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — |
Risk vs growth quadrant
Derived · X = MoM disbursal growth %, Y = current bounce %, bubble = disbursal ₹L
DERIVED
Movers & shakers
Derived · top six swings per metric, Aug 2026 vs Jul 2026 · click a branch to drill down
MOVERS
Top improvers
Largest declines
Branch threshold matrix
Derived · every branch scored against 11 reported thresholds · colour = meets / near / breach
DERIVED
meets near breach51 branches · 11 thresholds · click a row for detail
| Branch | L→S% | S→D% | L→D% | Br sal% | Mgr sal% | Blended RoI | Admin&PF | Penal % | Bounce | Coll eff | Insurance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUMAKURU | 39% | 86% | 33% | 3.5% | 0.32% | 12.4% | 1.62% | 54% | 20.1% | 98.4% | 4.3% | 2/11 |
| KANCHIPURAM | 25% | 50% | 13% | 13.0% | 2.40% | 16.5% | 2.09% | — | — | — | 5.6% | 2/8 |
| Namakkal | 28% | 60% | 17% | 3.7% | 0.51% | 13.8% | 1.73% | — | — | — | 4.6% | 2/8 |
| NELLORE | 17% | 100% | 17% | 2.5% | 0.66% | 12.8% | 0.59% | 44% | 20.3% | 97.4% | 4.3% | 3/11 |
| VIJAYAWADA | 30% | 100% | 30% | 7.5% | 1.65% | 13.7% | 2.40% | 35% | 34.4% | 87.7% | 8.6% | 3/11 |
| NELAMANGALA | 30% | 14% | 4% | 9.1% | 2.44% | 14.5% | 1.18% | 65% | 13.0% | 100.0% | 5.0% | 3/11 |
| TIRUPATI | 50% | 75% | 38% | 5.4% | 0.63% | 13.0% | 1.61% | 51% | 22.7% | 94.3% | 6.5% | 4/11 |
| KUKATPALLY 2 | 39% | 43% | 17% | 5.5% | 0.92% | 16.9% | 1.94% | 96% | 15.0% | 100.0% | 9.7% | 4/11 |
| Trichy | 22% | 60% | 13% | 2.9% | 0.30% | 11.4% | 1.32% | 0% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 4.4% | 4/11 |
| WARANGAL | 32% | 57% | 18% | 12.9% | 1.87% | 17.9% | 3.05% | 27% | 13.0% | 100.0% | 6.6% | 4/11 |
| GANDHIPURAM | 36% | 50% | 18% | 3.2% | 0.00% | 11.6% | 1.31% | 0% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 4.3% | 4/11 |
| VANASTHALIPURAM | 31% | 50% | 15% | 8.4% | 0.87% | 15.4% | 2.57% | 59% | 17.6% | 98.8% | 7.4% | 4/11 |
| KURNOOL | 38% | 38% | 14% | 9.6% | 1.47% | 15.6% | 2.63% | 58% | 8.8% | 99.0% | 4.7% | 4/11 |
| MADURAI | 41% | 67% | 27% | 4.1% | 0.29% | 13.7% | 1.62% | 0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 5.0% | 4/11 |
| BANGALORE 2 | 9% | 100% | 9% | 19.3% | 2.34% | 15.5% | 3.15% | — | — | — | 4.7% | 3/8 |
| BAGEPALLI | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.0% | 0.00% | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2/5 |
| DHARMAPURI | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.0% | 0.00% | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2/5 |
| KARUR | 56% | 0% | 0% | 39.4% | 7.08% | — | — | — | 0.0% | 100.0% | — | 3/7 |
| DABASPETE | 20% | 150% | 30% | 7.7% | 0.00% | 13.2% | 1.45% | 0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 7.0% | 5/11 |
| KENGERI | 50% | 86% | 43% | 6.6% | 0.97% | 12.9% | 1.77% | 83% | 8.9% | 99.6% | 4.8% | 5/11 |
| RAJAHMUNDRY | 44% | 86% | 38% | 4.7% | 0.64% | 15.8% | 3.05% | 35% | 25.3% | 92.1% | 4.2% | 5/11 |
| HOSUR | 19% | 100% | 19% | 4.9% | 0.56% | 13.2% | 2.04% | 0% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 7.3% | 5/11 |
| MAHBUBNAGAR | 17% | 150% | 25% | 5.8% | 1.46% | 17.1% | 3.35% | 83% | 23.0% | 98.5% | 4.0% | 5/11 |
| NAGARBHAVI | 43% | 67% | 29% | 6.3% | 0.00% | 13.3% | 1.85% | 98% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 4.9% | 5/11 |
| RAMANAGARA | 38% | 80% | 31% | 4.9% | 0.52% | 14.7% | 1.64% | 70% | 13.9% | 98.6% | 5.3% | 5/11 |
| MYSORE | 44% | 75% | 33% | 4.2% | 0.52% | 14.9% | 2.22% | 64% | 10.1% | 99.8% | 4.8% | 5/11 |
| BHONGIR | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.0% | 0.00% | — | — | 0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | — | 4/8 |
| GUNTUR | 10% | 100% | 10% | 7.0% | 1.92% | 16.0% | 3.19% | — | 0.0% | 100.0% | 4.7% | 5/10 |
| CUDDALORE | 36% | 60% | 21% | 7.2% | 0.92% | 14.7% | 2.59% | — | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6.8% | 5/10 |
| BANGALORE 6 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 5.7% | 4.05% | 16.0% | 3.25% | — | — | — | 4.2% | 4/8 |
| Dindigul | 33% | 75% | 25% | 6.1% | 1.10% | 15.2% | 2.53% | — | — | — | 5.5% | 4/8 |
| SANGAREDDY | 7% | 200% | 14% | 8.5% | 1.76% | 15.8% | 2.86% | 0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 7.6% | 6/11 |
| KUKATPALLY | 29% | 80% | 24% | 2.1% | 0.33% | 13.2% | 1.88% | 94% | 15.2% | 100.0% | 5.5% | 6/11 |
| POLLACHI | 67% | 33% | 22% | 5.8% | 0.00% | 15.5% | 2.46% | 0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 4.2% | 6/11 |
| KUDUMUDI | 57% | 50% | 29% | 1.9% | 0.00% | 12.2% | 1.32% | 0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 5.5% | 6/11 |
| ERODE | 50% | 67% | 33% | 2.2% | 0.18% | 12.8% | 1.35% | 93% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 4.3% | 6/11 |
| HOSKOTE | 33% | 80% | 27% | 3.7% | 0.80% | 14.9% | 1.93% | 80% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 7.9% | 6/11 |
| COIMBATORE | 45% | 56% | 25% | 2.7% | 0.26% | 13.9% | 1.80% | 96% | 6.6% | 100.0% | 4.4% | 6/11 |
| MIRYALAGUDA | 71% | 60% | 43% | 6.9% | 0.84% | 17.6% | 3.25% | 56% | 12.1% | 98.8% | 5.9% | 6/11 |
| DEVANAHALLI | 54% | 54% | 29% | 3.4% | 0.59% | 13.7% | 1.88% | 74% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 5.5% | 6/11 |
| BHOGADI | 67% | 100% | 67% | 10.6% | 0.00% | 14.7% | 1.15% | — | — | — | 4.8% | 5/8 |
| HUBBALI | 65% | 46% | 30% | 4.4% | 0.41% | 16.1% | 2.62% | — | — | — | 5.5% | 5/8 |
| BANGALORE | 33% | 100% | 33% | 12.6% | 3.78% | 16.0% | 3.30% | 144% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 5.0% | 7/11 |
| SIRA | 50% | 100% | 50% | 7.6% | 0.00% | 16.0% | 3.26% | 97% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 4.7% | 7/11 |
| DAVANAGERE | 71% | 70% | 50% | 3.0% | 0.29% | 12.9% | 1.79% | 86% | 12.3% | 99.0% | 4.3% | 7/11 |
| HASSAN | 50% | 70% | 35% | 3.6% | 0.39% | 14.4% | 2.10% | 100% | 2.4% | 100.0% | 4.0% | 7/11 |
| TIRUPPUR | 57% | 80% | 46% | 1.5% | 0.10% | 13.1% | 1.65% | 0% | 1.9% | 100.0% | 5.3% | 8/11 |
| SHIVAMOGGA | 35% | 100% | 35% | 3.4% | 0.32% | 15.3% | 2.35% | 59% | 12.1% | 99.5% | 7.3% | 8/11 |
| KARIMNAGAR | 33% | 86% | 29% | 4.6% | 0.73% | 15.0% | 2.88% | 97% | 2.3% | 100.0% | 6.8% | 8/11 |
| VIZAG | 29% | 167% | 48% | 3.1% | 0.37% | 14.0% | 2.42% | 112% | 10.1% | 100.0% | 4.7% | 9/11 |
| SALEM | 69% | 45% | 31% | 3.1% | 0.33% | 15.2% | 2.28% | 100% | 4.3% | 100.0% | 5.0% | 9/11 |